Official Full List Of 109 Senatorial Districts In Nigeria

This post contains a comprehensive names of the 109 senatorial districts in Nigeria, code of district, collation center and their  composition in the Federal Republic of Nigeria

The Senate is the upper house of the National Assembly of Nigeria. It consists of 109 senators: the 36 states are each divided in 3 senatorial districts each electing one senator; the Federal Capital Territory elects only one senator.

The President of the Senate is the presiding officer of the Senate, whose chief function is to guide and regulate the proceedings in the Senate while the speaker is the chief presiding officer of the House of Representatives

Table showing the Full List Of 109 Senatorial Districts In Nigeria, code and their composition

NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICTS
ABIA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
1 ABIA NORTH SD/001/AB UMUNNEOCHI, ISUKWUATO, OHAFIA, AROCHUKWU, BENDE COUNCIL HALL OHAFIA LGA HQS
2 ABIA CENTRAL SD/002/AB UMUAHIA NORTH, UMUAHIA SOUTH, IKWUANO, ISIALA NGWA NORTH, ISIALA NGWA SOUTH, COUNCIL HALL UMUAHIA NORTH LGA HQS
3 ABIA SOUTH SD/003/AB ABA NORTH, ABA SOUTH, UGWUNAGBO, OBINGWA,  UKWA EAST, UKWA WEST & OSISIOMA ABA TOWN HALL ABA SOUTH LGA
AKWA IBOM
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
7 AKWA IBOM NORTH EAST SD/007/AK ETINAN, IBESIKPO ASUTAN, IBIONO IBOM, ITU, NSIT ATAI, NSIT IBOM, NSIT UBIUM, URUAN, UYO INEC OFFICE UYO LGA
8 AKWA IBOM NORTH WEST SD/008/AK ABAK, ESSIEN UDIM, ETIM EKPO, IKA, IKONO, IKOT EKPENE, INI, OBOT AKARA, ORUK ANAM, UKANAFUN INEC OFFICE IKOT EKPENELGA
9 AKWA IBOM SOUTH SD/009/AK EASTERN OBOLO, EKET, ESIT EKET, IBENO, IKOT ABASI, MBO, MKPAT ENIN, OKOBO, ONNA, ORON, UDUNG UKO,URUE OFFONG/ORUKO EKET LGA INEC OFFICE
ADAMAWA
4 ADAMAWA NORTH SD/004/AD MADAGALI, MAIHA, MICHIKA, MUBI NORTH, MUBI SOUTH GSS MUBI
5 ADAMAWA SOUTH SD/005/AD DEMSA, GANYE, GUYUK, JADA, MAYO-BELWA, NUMAN, SHELLENG, TOUNGO, LAMURDE GSS NUMAN
6 ADAMAWA CENTRAL SD/006/AD HONG, FUFORE, SONG, YOLA NORTH, YOLA SOUTH, GERFI GMMC YOLA
   ANAMBRA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
10 ANAMBRA NORTH SD/010/AN ONITSHA NORTH, ONITSHA SOUTH, OYI, OGBARU, ANAMBRA EAST, ANAMBRA WEST, AYAMELUM ONITHA NORTH INEC OFFICE
11 ANAMBRA CENTRAL SD/011/AN AWKA NORTH, AWKA SOUTH, NJIKOKA, ANAOCHA, IDEMILI NORTH, IDEMILI SOUTH, DUNUKOFIA AWKA SOUTH
12 ANAMBRA SOUTH SD/012/AN IHIALA, NNEWI NORTH, NNEWI SOUTH, ORUMBA SOUTH, ORUMBA NORTH, AGUATA, EKWUSIGO NNEWI NORTH INEC OFFICE
BAUCHI
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
13 BAUCHI SOUTH SD/013/BA ALKALERI, KIRFI, BAUCHI, TAFAWA BALEWA, BOGORO, DASS, TORO INEC STATE OFFICE
14 BAUCHI CENTRAL SD/014/BA NINGI, WARJI, DARAZO, GANJUWA, MISAU, DAMBAN DARAZO
15 BAUCHI NORTH SD/015/BA ZAKI, GAMAWA, JAMA’ARE, ITAS-GADAU, SHIRA, GIADE, KATAGUM AZARE
BAYELSA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
16 BAYELSA EAST SD/016/BY BRASS, NEMBE, OGBIA INEC BRASS
17 BAYELSA CENTRAL SD/017/BY KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA, SOUTHERN IJAW, YENAGOA COUNCIL HALL YENAGOA
18 BAYELSA WEST SD/018/BY EKEREMOR, SAGBAMA INEC OFFICE SAGBAMA
BENUE
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
19 BENUE NORTH  EAST SD/019/BN KATSINA-ALA, KONSHISHA, KWANDE, LOGO, UKUM, USHONGO, VANDEIKYA KATSINA-ALA
20 BENUE NORTH WEST SD/020/BN BURUKU, GBOKO, GUMA, GWER-EAST, GWER-WEST, MARKURDI, TARKA MARKURDI
21 BENUE SOUTH SD/021/BN ADO, AGATU, APA, OBI, OGBADIBO, OHIMINI, OJU,OKPOKWU, OTUKPO OTUKPO
BORNO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
22 BORNO NORTH SD/022/BO ABADAM, GUBIO, GUZAMALA,  KUKAWA, MAGUMERI, MARTE, MOBBAR, NGANZA, MOGUNO INEC OFFICE MONGUNO
23 BORNO CENTRAL SD/023/BO DIKWA, JERE, KALA BALGE, MAFA, METROPOLITAN, NGALA, KONDUGA, BAMA, KAGA WAZIRI HALL MADUGURI METRO COUNCIL
24 BORNO SOUTH SD/024/BO ASKIRA/UBA, BAYO, BIU, CHIBOK, DAMABOA, GWOZA, HAWUL, KWAYA, SHANI BIU LG COUNCIL CHAMBER
CROSS RIVER
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
25 CROSS RIVER NORTH SD/025/CR BEKWARRA, OBANLIKU, OBUDU, OGOJA, YALA, BIASE INEC OFFICE OGOJA
26 CROSS RIVER CENTRAL SD/026/CR ABI, BOKI, ETUNG, IKOM, OBUBRA, YAKURR INEC OFFICE IKOM
27 CROSS RIVER SOUTH SD/027/CR CALABAR MUNICIPAL, CALABAR SOUTH, AKAMKPA, AKPABUYO, BAKASSI, ODUKPANI CALABAR INEC OFFICE
DELTA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
28 DELTA CENTRAL SD/028/DT ETHIOPE EAST, ETHIOPE WEST, OKPE, SAPELE,UDU, UGHELLI NORTH, UGHELI SOUTH, UVWIE TOWN HALL, UGHELLI NORTH LGA
29 DELTA NORTH SD/029/DT ANIOCHA NORTH, ANIOCHA SOUTH, IKA NORTH-EAST, IKA SOUTH, NDOKWA EAST, NDOKWA WEST, OSHIMILI NORTH, OSHIMILI SOUTH, UKWUANI INEC STATE H/QS ASABA
30 DELTA SOUTH SD/030/DT BOMADI, BURUTU, ISOKO NORTH, ISOKO SOUTH, PATANI, WARRI NORTH, WARRI SOUTH, WARRI SOUTH WEST ISOKO SOUTH COUNCIL HALL OLEH
EBONYI
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
31 EBONYI NORTH SD/031/EB ABAKALIKI, EBONYI, IZZI, OHAUKWU ABAKALIKI LGA COUNCIL HALL NKALIKI
32 EBONYI CENTRAL SD/032/EB EZZA NORTH, EZZA SOUTH, IKWO, ISHIELU LG COUNCIL HALL ONUEKE EZZA SOUTH
33 EBONYI  SOUTH SD/033/EB AFIKPO NORTH, AFIKPO SOUTH, IVO, OHAOZARA, ONICHA AFIKPO NORTH LGA COUNCIL HALL AFIKPO
EDO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
34 EDO CENTRAL SD/034/ED ESAN CENTRAL, ESAN NORTH EAST, ESAN SOUTH EAST, ESAN WEST, IGUEBEN SACRED HEART GIRLS’S UBIAJA
35 EDO NORTH SD/035/ED AKOKO EDO, ETSAKO EAST, ETSAKO CENTRAL, ETSAKO WEST, OWAN EAST, OWAN WEST COUNCIL HALL, AUCHI
36 EDO  SOUTH SD/036/ED OREDO, ORHIONMWON, OVIA NORTH EAST, OVIA SOUTH WEST, EGOR, UHUNMWODE, IKPOBA OKHA INEC H/Q, BENIN CITY
EKITI
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
37 EKITI NORTH SD/037/EK IKOLE, OYE, IDO/OSI, MOBA, ILEJEMEJE ST. DAVID’S ANG. PRY. SCH. IDO-EKITI
38 EKITI CENTRAL SD/038/EK ADO EKITI, IREPODUN/IFELODUN, IJERO, EFON, EKITI WEST MARY IMMACULATE GIRL’S GRAM. SCH. ADO
39 EKITI  SOUTH SD/039/EK EKITI SOUTH WEST, IKERE, EMURE, ISE/ORUN, GBONYIN, EKITI EAST HOLY TRINITY PRY. SCH. ODO OJA IKERE EKITI
ENUGU
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
40 ENUGU EAST SD/040/EN ENUGU EAST, ENUGU NORTH, ENUGU SOUTH, ISI-UZO, NKANU EAST, NKANU WEST ENUGU NORTH LG COUNCIL HALL
41 ENUGU WEST SD/041/EN ANINIRI, AWGU, EZEAGU, OJI RIVER, UDI AWGU LG COUNCIL HALL
42 ENUGU  NORTH SD/042/EN IGBO-ETITI, IGBO-EZE NORTH, IGO-EZE SOUTH, UZO UWANI, UDENU, NSUKKA NSUKKA LG HALL
GOMBE
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
43 GOMBE CENTRAL SD/043/GM AKKO, YAMALTU/DEBA GOVT. TECH. SCH. KUMO
44 GOMBE SOUTH SD/044/GM BALANGA, BILLIRI, KALTUNGO, SHONGOM GGASS KALTUNGO
45 GOMBE NORTH SD/045/GM FUNAKAYE, NAFADA, GOMBE, KWAMI,DUKKU GSS MALAM SIDI
IMO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
46 IMO EAST SD/046/IM ABOH MBAISE, AHIAZU MBAISE, EZINIHITTE, IKEDURU, MBAITOLI, NGOR OKPALA, OWERRI MUNICIPAL, OWERRI NORTH, OWERRI WEST OWERRI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL HALL
47 IMO WEST SD/047/IM IDEATO NORTH, IDEATO SOUTH, ISU, NJABA, NKWERE, NWANGELE, OGUTA, OHAJI/EGBEMA, ORLU, ORSU, ORU WEST, ORU EAST ORLU LGA COUNCIL HALL
48 IMO NORTH SD/048/IM EHIME MBANO, IHITE/UBOMA, ISIALA MBANO, OBOWO, OKIGWE, ONUIMO OKIGWE LGA COUNCIL HALL
JIGAWA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
49 JIGAWA SOUTH – WEST SD/049/JG BIRNIN KUDU, BUJI, DUTSE, GWARAM, KIYAWA, JAUN, MIGA DUTSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
50 JIGAWA NORTH – EAST SD/050/JG AUYO, BIRNIWA, GURI, HADEJIA, KAUGAMA, K/HAUSA, K/KASAMMA, M/MADORI HADEJIA LG SECRETERIAT
51 JIGAWA NORTH – WEST SD/051/JG BABURA, GAGARA, GARKI, GWIWA, KAZAURE, MAIGATAR, RONI, RINGIN, S/TANKAR, TAURA, YANKWASHI, GUME GUMEL LOCAL SECRETERIAT
KADUNA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
52 KADUNA NORTH SD/052/KD KUBAU, IKARA, MAKARFI, SOBA, SABON GARI, ZARIA, LERE, KUDAN INEC OFFICE ZARIA LGA
53 KADUNA CENTRAL SD/053/KD BIRNIN GWARI, GIWA, IGABI, KADUNA NORTH, KADUNA SOUTH, CHIKUN, KAJURU KADUNA NORTH COUNCIL CHAMBER
54   KADUNA SOUTH SD/054/KD JEMA’A, JABA, KAURA, ZANGON, KAURA, KACHIA, KAGARKO, SANGA INEC OFFICE JEMA’A LGA
KANO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
55 KANO CENTRAL SD/055/KN DALA, GWALE, DAWAKIN, GEZAWA, TARAUNI, FAGGE, GARUM MALLAM, KANO MUNICIPAL, KUMBOTSO, KURA, MADOBI, MINJIBIR, NASSARAWA, UNGOGO, WARAWA KANO MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT
56 KANO NORTH SD/056/KN BICHI, SHANONO, BAGWAI, DANBATTA, MAKODA, DAWAKIN, GABASAWA, GWARZO, KABO, RIMI GADO, TOFA, TSANYAWA, KUNCHI, KARAYE BICHI LGA SECT.
57 KANO  SOUTH SD/057/KN ALBASU, BEBEJI, BUNKURE, DOGUWA, GAYA, KIRU, RANO, TAKAI, AJINGI, ROGO, KIBIYA, TUDUN WADA, GARKO, WUDIL, SUMAILA KANO LGA SECRETARIAT
KATSINA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
58 KATSINA NORTH SD/058/KT DAURA, ZANGO, MAIADUA, MASHI, MANI, INGAWA, BINDAWA, SANDAMU, DUTSI, KANKIA, KUSADA, BAURE INEC OFFICE DAURA
59 KATSINA SOUTH SD/059/KT FUNTUA, FASKARI, DANJA, DANDUME, BAKORI, KANKARA, MALUMEFASHI, KAFUR, MUSAWA, MATAZU, SABUWA INEC OFFICE FUNTUA
60 KATSINA CENTRAL SD/060/KT KATSINA, KAITA, JIBIA, BATSARI, SAFANA, DUTSIN-MA, KURFI, BATAGARAWA, RIMI, CHARANCHI, DANMUSA INEC OFFICE KATSINA STATE HQ
KEBBI
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
61 KEBBI NORTH SD/061/KB AREWA, ARGUNGU, AUGIE, BAGUDO, DANDI, SURU, JEGA KAMBA LGA SECRETARIAT
62 KEBBI CENTRAL SD/062/KB ALEIRO, BIRNIN KEBBI, BUNZA, GWANDU, KALGO, KOKO BESSE, MAIYAMA BIRNI KEBBI LGA INEC OFFICE
63 KEBBI SOUTH SD/063/KB FAKAI, NGASKI, SAKABA, SHANGA, WASAGU/DANKO, YAURI, ZURU ZURU LGA INEC OFFICE
KOGI
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
64 KOGI CENTRAL SD/064/KG ADAVI, AJAOKUTA, OGORI/MAGONGO, OKEHI, OKENE LGA SECRETARIAT OKENE
65 KOGI EAST SD/065/KG ANKPA, BASSA, DEKINA, IBAJI, IDAH, IGALAMELA-ODOLU, OFU, OLAMABORO, OMALA INEC IDAH
66 KOGI WEST SD/066/KG IJUMU, KABBA, KOGI, LOKOJA, MOPAMURO, YAGBA EAST, YAGBA WEST INEC OFFICE LOKOJA
KWARA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
67 KWARA NORTH SD/067/KW BARUTEN, EDU, PATIGI, KAIAMA, MORO MORO-LGA COUNCIL CHAMBER
68 KWARA CENTRAL SD/068/KW ASA, ILORIN EAST, ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST, OFFA INEC OFFICE ILORIN
69 KWARA SOUTH SD/069/KW EKITI, OKE-ERO, IFELODUN, IREPODUN, ISIN,  OYUN IRPODUN LG COUNCIL CHAMBER
LAGOS
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
70 LAGOS CENTRAL SD/070/LA LAGOS ISLAND, LAGOS MAINLAND, SURULERE, APAPA, ETI-OSA CITY HALL LAGOS ISLAND
71 LAGOS EAST SD/071/LA SHOMOLU, KOSOFE, EPE, IBEJU-LEKKI, IKORODU COUNCIL HALL SOMOLU LG SECRETARIAT
72 LAGOS  WEST SD/072/LA AGEGE,IFAKO-IJAYE, ALIMOSHO, BADAGRY, OJO, AJEROMI/IFELODUN, AMUWO-ODOFIN, OSHODI/ISOLO, IKEJA, MUSHIN COUNCIL CHAMBER IKEJA LG SECRETARIAT
NASSARAWA
73 NASSARAWA NORTH SD/073/NW AKAWANGA, NASSARAWA EGGON, WAMBA VIP COUCIL CHAMBERS AKWANGA
74 NASSARAWA WEST SD/074/NW NASSARAWA, KEFFI, KOKONA, KARU, TOTO MAIN AUDITORIUM NAS. STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI
75 NASSARAWA  SOUTH SD/075/NW LAFIA, AWE, DOMA, KEANA, OBI IBRAHIM ABACHA YOUTH CENTRE LAFIA
NIGER
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
76 NIGER EAST SD/076/NG BOSSO, CHACHANGA, GURARA, PAIKORO, RAFI, SHIRORO, MUYA, SULEJA, TAFA COLLEG OF EDU. MUNYA
77 NIGER NORTH SD/077/NG AGWARA, BORGU, KONTOGORA, MARIGA, RIJAU, WUSHISHI, MASHEGU MAGAMA GOVT. TECH. COLLEGE KONTAGORA
78 NIGER SOUTH SD/078/NG AGAIE, BIDA, KATCHA, BATAGI, LAPAI, LAVUN, EDATI-IDATI, MOKWA GOVT. COLLEGE BIDA
OGUN
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
79 OGUN CENTRAL SD/079/OG IFO, EWEKORO, OBAFEMI/OWODE, ABEOKUTA NORTH, ABEOKUTA SOUTH, ODEDA CENTENARY HALL AKE, ABEOKUTA
80 OGUN EAST SD/080/OG SAGAMU, IKENNE, REMO NORTH, IJEBU-ODE, ODOGBOLU, IJEBU NORTH EAST, IJEBU NORTH, IJEBU EAST, OGUN WATERSIDE TOWN HALL IJEBU ODE
81 OGUN WEST SD/081/OG IMEKO AFON, EGBADO NORTH, EGBADO SOUTH, IPOKIA, ADO-ODO/OTA ARONNA TOWN HALL ILARO
ONDO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
82 ONDO NORTH SD/082/OD AKOKO NORTH EAST, AKOKO NORTH WEST, AKOKO SOUTH WEST,AKOKO SOUTH EAST, OSE, OWO MAPO HALL, OWO
83 ONDO CENTRAL SD/083/OD AKURE NORTH, AKURE SOUTH, IFEDORE, IDANRE, ONDO EAST, ONDO WEST ST. PETER’S UNITY SCHOOL, AKURE
84 ONDO SOUTH SD/084/OD ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO, ODIGBO, IRELE, OKITIPUPA, ESE-ODO, ILAJE STELLA MARIS COLLEGE OKITIPUPA
OSUN
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
85 OSUN CENTRAL SD/085/OS BORIPE, BOLOWADURO, IFELODUN, ILA, IFEDAYO, IREPODUN, OROLU, ODO-OTIN, OLORUNDA, OSOGBO OSOGBO CITY HALL, OSOGBO
86 OSUN EAST SD/086/OS ATAKUNMOSA EAST, ATAKUNMOSA WEST, IFE CENTRAL, IFE EAST, IFE NORTH, IFE SOUTH, ILESA EAST, ILESA WEST, OBOKUN, ORIADE ILESA GRAMMER SCHOOL, ILESA
87 OSUN WEST SD/087/OS AYADAADE, AYEDIRE, EDE NORTH, EDE SOUTH, EGBEDORE, EJIGBO, IREWOLE, ISOKAN, IWO, OLA-OLUWA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL ADEKE IWO
OYO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
88 OYO CENTRAL SD/088/OY AFIJIO, AKINYELE, EGBEDA, OGO OLUWA, SURULERE, LAGELU, OLUYOLE, ONA-ARA, OYO EAST, OYO WEST, ATIBA INEC OFFICE AKINYELE LG SEC. MONIYA
89 OYO NORTH SD/089/OY SAKI WEST, SAKI EAST, ATIGBO, IREPO, OLORUNSOGO, KAJOLA, IWAJOWA, OGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, ISEYIN, OORELOPE, ORIRE, ITESIWAJU LG SEC. ISEYIN ISEYIN
90 OYO SOUTH SD/090/OY IBADAN NORTH, IBADAN NORTH EAST, IBADAN NORTH WEST, IBADAN SOUTH EAST, IBADAN SOUTH WEST, IBARAPA CENTRAL, IBARAPA NORTH, IBARAPA EAST, IDO INEC OFFICE IBADAN NORTH LG SEC. IBADAN
PLATEAU
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
91 PLATEAU SOUTH SD/091/PL LANTANG NORTH, LANTANG SOUTH, MIKANG, QUA’AN PAN, SHENDAM, WASE SHENDAM LG COUNCIL SEC.
92 PLATEAU CENTRAL SD/092/PL BOKKOS, KANKE, MANGU, PANKSHIN, KANAM PANKSHIN LG COUNCIL SEC.
93 PLATEAU NORTH SD/093/PL BARKIN LADI, BASSA, JOS EAST, JOS NORTH, JOS SOUTH, RIYOM JOS NORTH LG COUNCIL SEC.
RIVERS
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
94 RIVERS EAST SD/094/RV ETCHE, OMUMA, IKWERRE, OBIO AKPOR, PORT HARCOURT, OKIRIKA, OGU BOLO, EMOHUA PORT HARCORUT CITY COUNCIL HALL, PORT HARCOURT
95 RIVERS SOUTH EAST SD/095/RV OPOBO/NKORO, ANDONI, OYIGBO, TAI, ELEME, GOKANA, KHANA SWANU-FINIMA NWIKA CONF. HALL BORI
96 RIVERS WEST SD/096/RV ASARI-TORU, AKUKU-TORU, DEGEMA, OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI, ABUA-ODUAL, AHOADA EAST, AHOADA WEST, BONNY AHOADA EAST LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL HALL, AHOADA
SOKOTO
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
97 SOKOTO EAST SD/097/SO ISA, SABON BIRNI, WURNO, GORONYO, RABAH, GADA, ILLELA, GWADABAWA GWADABAWA LGA CONFERENCE ROOM
98 SOKOTO NORTH SD/098/SO TANGAZA, BINJI, SILAME, GUDU, KWARE, WAMAKKO,SOKOTO NORTH, SOKOTO SOUTH SOKOTO NORTH LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL CONFERENENCE ROOM
99 SOKOTO SOUTH SD/099/SO DANGE SHUNI, TURETA, BODINGA, SHAGARI, YABO, TAMBUWA, KEBBE BODINGA LGA  CONFERENCE ROOM
TARABA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
100 TARABA SOUTH SD/100/TR WUKARI, IBI, DONGA, USSA, TAKUM WUKARI RECREATION CENTRE
101 TARABA CENTRAL SD/101/TR SARDAUNA, KURMI, BALI, GASHAKA, GASSOL BALI LGA SECRETARIAT
102 TARABA NORTH SD/102/TR JALINGO, YORRO, ZING, LAU, ARDO-KOLA, KARIM-LAMIDO JALINGO LGA SECRETARIAT
YOBE
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
103 YOBE EAST SD/103/YB BURSARI, GEIDAM,GUJBA, GULANI, TARMUWA, YUNUSARI FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC DAMATURU
104 YOBE NORTH SD/104/YB BADE, JAKUSKO, MACHINA, KARASUWA, NGURU, YUSUFARI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GASHUA
105 YOBE SOUTH SD/105/YB FIKA, FUNE, NANGERE, POTISKUM, DAMATURU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
ZAMFARA
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
106 ZAMFARA NORTH SD/106/ZF K/NAMODA, SHINKAFI, ZURMI, BIRNIN MAGAJI, T/MAFARA INEC OFFICE KAURA NAMODA
107 ZAMFARA CENTRAL SD/107/ZF GUSAU, TSAFE, BUNGUDU, MARU INEC OFFICE GUSAU
108 ZAMFARA WEST SD/108/ZF MARADUN, BAKURA, ANKA, BUKKUYUM, GUMMI INEC OFFICE TALATA MAFARA
FCT
S/N NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT    CODE COMPOSITION NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE
109 FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY SD/109/FCT ABAJI AREA COUNCIL, GWAGWA AREA COUNCIL, KUJE AREA COUNCIL, MUNICIPAL AREA COUNCIL, KWALI AREA COUNCIL, BWARI AREA COUNCIL INEC OFFICE FCT

 

Updated: September 17, 2016 — 2:00 am

The Author

Chizoba

I am simply known as Ikenwa Chizoba. A Nigerian seasoned blogger and the Assistant admin of Nigerian Infopedia. I write for one of the most outstanding Newspapers in Nigeria. A very simple person who loves writing, reading and research. "Talents comes from God alone"

3 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. You omitted Biase LGA in Cross River state.

  2. Gombi LGA was not mentioned in Adamawa Central Zone. thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Nigeria Infopedia © 2015-2018